Shang'egong, China Page

Other names: Shang’egong,上俄公

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3404 Longitude 101.6040 Altitude (feet) 9452
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 101° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 2880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1095

Weather Charts


Shang'egong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shang'egong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shang'egong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luobo (1.2 nm)
Linbing Buzi (3.2 nm)
Dabuzi (3.7 nm)
Lanbuzi (1.3 nm)
Mawo (2.8 nm)
Mahai Huoshan (2.7 nm)
Wannian (3.9 nm)
Yinchangwan (3.9 nm)
Longwodong (1.4 nm)
Dapuzi (2.4 nm)
Xihe (3.8 nm)
Huoshan (1.4 nm)
Xiaopuzi (1.5 nm)
Yinshan (2.0 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.1 nm)
Fenhui (2.6 nm)
Mozigou (2.9 nm)
Magengzi (3.6 nm)
Baiyangping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 37 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 65 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.4 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures
9.4 nm S List of power stations in China
12.6 nm SE China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:58 2016