Baiyangping, China Page

Other names: 白羊坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2855 Longitude 101.5626 Altitude (feet) 8713
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 8N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 2655
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Baiyangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganshuzhi (4.1 nm)
Ajilaibiao (4.1 nm)
Dalanbao (4.2 nm)
Huoshan (2.7 nm)
Luobo (3.0 nm)
Shang'egong (4.0 nm)
Magengzi (1.7 nm)
Fenhui (2.0 nm)
Mozigou (2.3 nm)
Yinshan (3.0 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.5 nm)
Xiaopuzi (3.9 nm)
Dapuzi (4.2 nm)
Longwodong (4.4 nm)
Huoshan (0.6 nm)
Guanmenshan (3.9 nm)
Mahuanggou (4.2 nm)
Maidi Pingzi (4.1 nm)
Lanpuzi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 37 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 61 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.9 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures
6.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
11.2 nm SE China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016