Longwodong, China Page

Other names: 龙卧洞

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3311 Longitude 101.6280 Altitude (feet) 7073
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 37' 41E Altitude (meters) 2155
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2116

Weather Charts


Longwodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shang'egong (1.4 nm)
Huoshan (1.8 nm)
Luobo (2.4 nm)
Lanbuzi (2.1 nm)
Wannian (3.4 nm)
Wannian (3.6 nm)
Yangfanggou (2.7 nm)
Xihe (2.6 nm)
Jianmei (2.9 nm)
Changpingzi (3.0 nm)
Shuncheng (3.5 nm)
Xiaopuzi (0.6 nm)
Dapuzi (1.2 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.3 nm)
Yinshan (1.6 nm)
Mozigou (2.6 nm)
Fenhui (2.6 nm)
Magengzi (3.5 nm)
Songlinping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 35 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.7 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures
8.7 nm S List of power stations in China
11.5 nm S China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016