Yinchangwan, China Page

Other names: 银厂弯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3879 Longitude 101.5540 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 982

Weather Charts


Yinchangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinchangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinchangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ji'en (1.7 nm)
Dawanzi (5.3 nm)
Dugong (3.2 nm)
Xizanggou (5.1 nm)
Mahai Huoshan (1.2 nm)
Mawo (1.5 nm)
Bazhu (2.9 nm)
Lanbuzi (3.2 nm)
Longwodong (5.2 nm)
Wannian (5.3 nm)
Dabuzi (0.4 nm)
Linbing Buzi (1.1 nm)
Luobo (3.6 nm)
Shang'egong (3.9 nm)
Huoshan (4.9 nm)
Dalanbao (5.4 nm)
Xiaopuzi (5.4 nm)
Fenhui (5.8 nm)
Yinshan (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.8 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures
12.8 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:00 2016