Xihe, China Page

Other names: 西河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3396 Longitude 101.6760 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5131

Weather Charts


Xihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapuzi (2.6 nm)
Longwodong (2.6 nm)
Xiaopuzi (2.9 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.4 nm)
Yinshan (3.8 nm)
Shang'egong (3.8 nm)
Wannian (2.3 nm)
Mozigou (2.7 nm)
Wannian (3.0 nm)
Zhawa (3.0 nm)
Jiaba (3.6 nm)
Tanglang (4.3 nm)
Jianmei (0.4 nm)
Shuncheng (0.9 nm)
Shuncheng (1.0 nm)
Huaping (2.6 nm)
Changpingzi (0.9 nm)
Yangfanggou (2.3 nm)
Songlinping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 34 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 68 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.6 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures
9.6 nm S List of power stations in China
11.3 nm S China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016