Wannian, China Page

Other names: 万年

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3865 Longitude 101.6550 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 11N Long (DMS) 101° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2809

Weather Charts


Wannian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wannian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wannian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanbuzi (3.0 nm)
Bazhu (3.4 nm)
Mawo (3.9 nm)
Tanglang (1.8 nm)
Xiaobuzi (3.8 nm)
Xizanggou (4.3 nm)
Wannian (0.8 nm)
Mozigou (0.9 nm)
Jiaba (1.4 nm)
Zhawa (2.7 nm)
Huaping (3.2 nm)
Xihe (3.0 nm)
Jianmei (3.3 nm)
Shuncheng (3.4 nm)
Longwodong (3.6 nm)
Shuncheng (3.6 nm)
Changpingzi (3.9 nm)
Shang'egong (3.9 nm)
Xiaopuzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 36 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.2 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures
12.2 nm S List of power stations in China
14.3 nm S China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:01 2016