Dujiayuan, China Page

Other names: 杜家院

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9492 Longitude 107.5470 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21352

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dujiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baguashan (1.1 nm)
Baiyazi (1.1 nm)
Longjiaping (2.1 nm)
Dayuandi (2.4 nm)
Xiadonghui (2.9 nm)
Shuangyangping (0.7 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.8 nm)
Yingwu (2.2 nm)
Sanqingdian (2.9 nm)
Fengjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Dangshan (0.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Mengjia Yakou (2.0 nm)
Dabang Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Xiongjiaba (2.7 nm)
Taipingkan (1.8 nm)
Dasonglin (2.0 nm)
Caojiashan (2.4 nm)
Zhongdonghui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 77 nm S 170
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 82 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm W Tongjiang County
16.8 nm NW Chenggu County
25.6 nm NE 108th meridian east
32.8 nm SE Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:43 2016