Shibanxi, China Page

Other names: 石板溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7420 Longitude 104.5660 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40149

Weather Charts


Shibanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueliangtian (1.4 nm)
Huashengzui (1.7 nm)
Sanjiaosi (2.7 nm)
Fenbatou (2.7 nm)
Huangjinwan (2.8 nm)
Wayaowan (1.8 nm)
Dayanshang (2.5 nm)
Hanchuanbei (2.8 nm)
Caiba (3.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.2 nm)
Dayuncun (1.8 nm)
Huangjue Shujiao (2.1 nm)
Wuxiang (3.0 nm)
Guquansi (3.3 nm)
Sanguanlou (1.0 nm)
Kangjiazui (1.5 nm)
Jinshan (2.0 nm)
Baixi (2.7 nm)
Yuwangqiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 3 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 43 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm N 320
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm E 49
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.7 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
3.6 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
3.9 nm NE Min River (Sichuan)
4.9 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.2 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016