Mige, China Page

Other names: 米格

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6761 Longitude 100.5710 Altitude (feet) 11331
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 3453
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 956

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mige Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mige Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinrong (1.1 nm)
Niyalong (2.1 nm)
Zirong (3.0 nm)
Hailong (3.9 nm)
Niyazong (4.3 nm)
Jineng (4.3 nm)
Sangda (5.8 nm)
Riwo (0.6 nm)
Rilong (1.8 nm)
Jianggu (2.2 nm)
Saruo (3.1 nm)
Qugong (3.2 nm)
Ye'er (3.3 nm)
Xiangding (6.1 nm)
Lizigong (3.8 nm)
Zharong (4.3 nm)
Yinxinchong (4.4 nm)
Halang (6.3 nm)
Harang (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 68 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 70 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 94 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.0 nm NW Jinzhu, Sichuan
25.8 nm SW Yading
31.3 nm W 100th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:48 2016