Diri, China Page

Other names: 底日

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5683 Longitude 100.5528 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 6N Long (DMS) 100° 33' 10E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1019

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Diri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harang (2.6 nm)
Esa (4.9 nm)
Gongguan (5.0 nm)
Sangda (5.3 nm)
Yinxinchong (2.6 nm)
Zharong (2.8 nm)
Lizigong (3.0 nm)
Hailong (4.3 nm)
Niyazong (4.9 nm)
Jineng (5.3 nm)
Niyalong (5.5 nm)
Halang (1.1 nm)
Exicun (1.2 nm)
Zuangen (2.8 nm)
Kemi (3.7 nm)
Shuangqi (3.9 nm)
Zasang (4.3 nm)
Zirongdi (5.1 nm)
Kongmai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 62 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 65 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 92 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.9 nm SW Yading
31.2 nm NW Jinzhu, Sichuan
29.2 nm W 100th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:24 2016