Sajia, China Page

Other names: 撒戛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6636 Longitude 102.9020 Altitude (feet) 8779
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 102° 54' 7E Altitude (meters) 2675
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10417

Weather Charts


Sajia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiaqing (1.4 nm)
Tangfang (2.3 nm)
Baijia (2.9 nm)
Pujia Huofang (3.1 nm)
Baijiacun (3.0 nm)
Zhujia Cunzi (2.1 nm)
Facaigou (2.9 nm)
Dalishu (2.8 nm)
Daqing (4.0 nm)
Xiaocunzi (3.9 nm)
Xiahaizi (1.6 nm)
Xiamayao (3.0 nm)
Sanjia (3.1 nm)
Daliangzi (3.8 nm)
Yaodianzi (1.8 nm)
Ertaipo (2.5 nm)
Mawodang (2.6 nm)
Gangou (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 60 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 59 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 78 nm S 224
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 81 nm S 142
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 88 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE 103rd meridian east
9.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.5 nm N Qiaojia County
17.5 nm W Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:36 2016