Pujia Huofang, China Page

Other names: 浦家火房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6982 Longitude 102.8590 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10381

Weather Charts


Pujia Huofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujia Huofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujia Huofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Lianhe (2.5 nm)
Dongguna (2.8 nm)
Lijiawan (3.9 nm)
Youfanggou (1.6 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Kongjia Laowuji (2.9 nm)
Guancun (3.4 nm)
Jinjiagou (3.6 nm)
Lashika (4.2 nm)
Facaigou (2.1 nm)
Zhujia Cunzi (2.7 nm)
Daqing (2.8 nm)
Sajia (3.1 nm)
Baijia (0.8 nm)
Baijiacun (1.1 nm)
Houjiaqing (1.7 nm)
Tangfang (2.9 nm)
Moluo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 60 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 78 nm S 222
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 84 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E 103rd meridian east
9.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.8 nm N Qiaojia County
15.5 nm W Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:26 2016