Daliangzi, China Page

Other names: 大梁子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7013 Longitude 102.9590 Altitude (feet) 5337
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 1626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10371

Weather Charts


Daliangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalishu (1.3 nm)
Xiaocunzi (1.9 nm)
Zhujia Cunzi (2.7 nm)
Facaigou (3.4 nm)
Lantianwan (1.5 nm)
Dacun (2.6 nm)
Dawotang (3.6 nm)
Zhangjia Pingzi (1.0 nm)
Xiduo (2.0 nm)
Dacunzi (2.5 nm)
Dashuigou (2.4 nm)
Tianba (2.8 nm)
Ganlanba (2.7 nm)
Chapengzi (2.8 nm)
Sanjia (0.9 nm)
Xiaomidi (2.5 nm)
Xiahaizi (2.9 nm)
Xiamayao (3.0 nm)
Xintian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 62 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 81 nm S 144
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm W 225
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE 103rd meridian east
12.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.2 nm N Qiaojia County
18.7 nm E Daqiao Township, Huize County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:12 2016