Tangfang, China Page

Other names: 塘房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6504 Longitude 102.8620 Altitude (feet) 6040
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 1840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10425

Weather Charts


Tangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moluo (2.4 nm)
Xincun (3.4 nm)
Dalishu (3.5 nm)
Houjiaqing (1.9 nm)
Baijiacun (2.0 nm)
Baijia (2.2 nm)
Pujia Huofang (2.9 nm)
Zhujia Cunzi (3.8 nm)
Facaigou (4.1 nm)
Sajia (2.3 nm)
Yaodianzi (2.4 nm)
Ertaipo (3.0 nm)
Xiahaizi (3.8 nm)
Mawodang (1.7 nm)
Niupengzi (2.6 nm)
Xiawanzigu (3.4 nm)
Xiaosonglin (3.4 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.8 nm)
Bailongdong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 76 nm S 224
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 82 nm S 140
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 88 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.9 nm NE 103rd meridian east
16.6 nm N Qiaojia County
15.3 nm W Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:38 2016