Baijiacun, China Page

Other names: 柏家村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6821 Longitude 102.8496 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 59E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10400

Weather Charts


Baijiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Lianhe (2.4 nm)
Dongguna (2.9 nm)
Dalishu (3.5 nm)
Lijiawan (3.5 nm)
Daqiao (3.7 nm)
Baijia (0.4 nm)
Pujia Huofang (1.1 nm)
Youfanggou (2.6 nm)
Daping (3.5 nm)
Kongjia Laowuji (3.9 nm)
Guancun (4.0 nm)
Houjiaqing (1.7 nm)
Facaigou (3.0 nm)
Sajia (3.0 nm)
Zhujia Cunzi (3.3 nm)
Tangfang (2.0 nm)
Moluo (3.1 nm)
Mawodang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 76 nm S 222
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 84 nm S 140
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.6 nm E 103rd meridian east
14.9 nm N Qiaojia County
14.8 nm W Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:28 2016