Mawodang, China Page

Other names: 麻窝凼

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6257 Longitude 102.8780 Altitude (feet) 7014
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 2137
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Mawodang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawodang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawodang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaosonglin (3.3 nm)
Bailongdong (3.4 nm)
Moluo (3.3 nm)
Tangfang (1.7 nm)
Sajia (2.6 nm)
Houjiaqing (3.1 nm)
Baijiacun (3.7 nm)
Yaodianzi (1.5 nm)
Ertaipo (1.6 nm)
Gangou (3.0 nm)
Xiahaizi (3.5 nm)
Laofangzi (3.6 nm)
Niupengzi (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.1 nm)
Xiawanzigu (2.2 nm)
Panjia (2.7 nm)
Tianwan (3.5 nm)
Niupengzi (3.5 nm)
Tianjia Pingzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 58 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 75 nm W 225
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 80 nm S 140
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 89 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.2 nm NE 103rd meridian east
17.9 nm N Qiaojia County
16.1 nm W Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:26 2016