Qinjiapo, China Page

Other names: 秦家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8773 Longitude 107.7610 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13577

Weather Charts


Qinjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiapo (1.3 nm)
Renjiapo (2.0 nm)
Hejiaba (2.6 nm)
Yujiaba (3.0 nm)
Dazhongping (1.4 nm)
Xujiaping (2.8 nm)
Huangcunping (1.4 nm)
Yaojiashan (2.3 nm)
Zhonglingshan (2.7 nm)
Ganbang Shangcun (3.2 nm)
Fanjiaping (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.2 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.8 nm)
Qingshan (2.1 nm)
Qiaowan (2.3 nm)
Sanjiaosi (3.0 nm)
Shuangshiba (3.4 nm)
Taiwuji (3.3 nm)
Guihua (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm S 179
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 73 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NE 108th meridian east
24.4 nm S Xuanhan County
25.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
26.4 nm W Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:45 2016