Guihua, China Page

Other names: 桂花

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8232 Longitude 107.7400 Altitude (feet) 2624
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 799
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15852

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guihua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guihua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuangshiba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiwuji (0.6 nm)
Yuetai (1.1 nm)
Majiaying (2.0 nm)
Tulongchang (2.6 nm)
Youping (3.0 nm)
Qiaowan (1.1 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.2 nm)
Hejiaba (2.7 nm)
Lujiapo (3.4 nm)
Sanjiaosi (0.7 nm)
Qingshan (2.1 nm)
Longquan (2.8 nm)
Yujialing (2.1 nm)
Hongtuya (2.2 nm)
Loufangping (2.3 nm)
Renjiawan (3.1 nm)
Daba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 44 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm S 178
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 70 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm S Xuanhan County
22.8 nm NE 108th meridian east
25.8 nm W Tongjiang County
29.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:25 2016