Lujiapo, China Page

Other names: 吕家坡,Lüjiapo

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8799 Longitude 107.7350 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13577

Weather Charts


Lujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiaba (1.7 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.9 nm)
Youping (2.7 nm)
Renjiapo (0.9 nm)
Santangying (2.7 nm)
Xujiaping (3.1 nm)
Fengjiahe (3.3 nm)
Qinjiapo (1.3 nm)
Dazhongping (2.2 nm)
Huangcunping (2.7 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.5 nm)
Hejiaba (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.6 nm)
Qiaowan (2.3 nm)
Taiwuji (3.1 nm)
Qingshan (2.9 nm)
Sanjiaosi (3.2 nm)
Yuetai (3.3 nm)
Guihua (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm S 177
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 73 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm NE 108th meridian east
25.0 nm S Xuanhan County
26.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
25.1 nm W Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:41 2016