Renjiapo, China Page

Other names: 任家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8932 Longitude 107.7270 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13570

Weather Charts


Renjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiagou (1.2 nm)
Santangying (1.9 nm)
Heichiping (2.7 nm)
Zoumaping (2.8 nm)
Songshuba (3.3 nm)
Fengjiahe (2.6 nm)
Shiliping (3.0 nm)
Shangyaojiaping (3.1 nm)
Qinjiapo (2.0 nm)
Dazhongping (2.4 nm)
Xujiaping (2.7 nm)
Huangcunping (3.1 nm)
Lujiapo (0.9 nm)
Yujiaba (1.8 nm)
Hejiaba (2.0 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.5 nm)
Youping (3.0 nm)
Qiaowan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 48 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm S 177
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 74 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NE 108th meridian east
25.9 nm S Xuanhan County
26.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
24.6 nm W Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:03 2016