Qingmingqiao, China Page

Other names: 清明桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2898 Longitude 106.3810 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54720

Weather Charts


Qingmingqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmingqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmingqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinshan (1.7 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.8 nm)
Jinjishan (3.0 nm)
Guoshan (3.0 nm)
Jingang (3.4 nm)
Tianlanqiao (1.7 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Guoyuan (2.3 nm)
Huohong (3.2 nm)
Gaotanggou (3.0 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.5 nm)
Qishanba (4.0 nm)
Lijiaogeng (2.0 nm)
Qingyun (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Jinshi (3.4 nm)
Yanziwo (1.3 nm)
Chaoyangqiao (2.7 nm)
Leishan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 31 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 81 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N Yilong County
16.1 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan
16.6 nm W Nanbu County
25.9 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016