Jingang, China Page

Other names: 金刚

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2819 Longitude 106.3160 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66100

Weather Charts


Jingang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanqing (1.3 nm)
Xinzheng (1.5 nm)
Jiangdongcun (2.3 nm)
Naizishi (2.7 nm)
Guoshan (0.9 nm)
Zhoujiahe (1.7 nm)
Lijiagou (2.8 nm)
Sanjiaoshan (3.2 nm)
Gaotanggou (3.2 nm)
Xinfangwan (3.6 nm)
Yinshan (2.0 nm)
Chaoyangqiao (2.6 nm)
Tianlanqiao (2.9 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Jinjishan (1.8 nm)
Lijiayuan (1.8 nm)
Longshenya (2.3 nm)
Zhongjiaba (2.6 nm)
Huanshan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 30 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N Yilong County
13.6 nm W Nanbu County
17.9 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan
23.2 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:23 2016