Tianlanqiao, China Page

Other names: 天兰桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3120 Longitude 106.3600 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54541

Weather Charts


Tianlanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianlanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianlanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wangjiagou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoshan (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiahe (2.3 nm)
Sanjiaoshan (2.7 nm)
Jingang (2.9 nm)
Lijiagou (2.9 nm)
Guoyuan (1.2 nm)
Gaotanggou (1.3 nm)
Huohong (2.3 nm)
Wuling (2.5 nm)
Qishanba (2.8 nm)
Sunjiagou (3.5 nm)
Qishan (3.4 nm)
Qingmingqiao (1.7 nm)
Yinshan (2.3 nm)
Yanziwo (2.7 nm)
Lijiayuan (3.3 nm)
Jinjishan (3.5 nm)
Chaoyangqiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 32 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Yilong County
15.3 nm W Nanbu County
17.8 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan
23.7 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:32 2016