Yinshan, China Page

Other names: 银山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2737 Longitude 106.3543 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60925

Weather Charts


Yinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingang (2.0 nm)
Guoshan (2.1 nm)
Sanqing (3.2 nm)
Longshenya (3.3 nm)
Tianlanqiao (2.3 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiahe (2.9 nm)
Gaotanggou (3.3 nm)
Guoyuan (3.4 nm)
Yanziwo (1.2 nm)
Qingmingqiao (1.7 nm)
Qingyun (2.9 nm)
Lijiaogeng (2.9 nm)
Lijiayuan (1.1 nm)
Chaoyangqiao (1.4 nm)
Jinjishan (1.4 nm)
Leishan (3.1 nm)
Huanshan (3.2 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 30 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 81 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N Yilong County
16.2 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan
15.6 nm W Nanbu County
24.9 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:05 2016