Longwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 龙王庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3382 Longitude 106.4190 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56034

Weather Charts


Longwangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huohong (1.6 nm)
Guoyuan (2.3 nm)
Qishanba (2.5 nm)
Tianlanqiao (3.4 nm)
Qishan (1.1 nm)
Xujiawan (2.0 nm)
Chaoshuiba (2.3 nm)
Shoudaping (2.2 nm)
Chaoshuiba (2.4 nm)
Wuhuangguan (3.4 nm)
Yuhuangguan (3.5 nm)
Luyazhai (3.5 nm)
Qunban (1.2 nm)
Tangjiaba (2.3 nm)
Shibaozui (2.4 nm)
Beiya (2.8 nm)
Jinshi (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.6 nm)
Qingmingqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 35 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Yilong County
17.5 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan
18.2 nm W Nanbu County
22.5 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:32 2016