Lijiaogeng, China Page

Other names: 鲤角埂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2697 Longitude 106.4114 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56711

Weather Charts


Lijiaogeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaogeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaogeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanziwo (1.7 nm)
Qingmingqiao (2.0 nm)
Yinshan (2.9 nm)
Chaoyangqiao (3.2 nm)
Tianlanqiao (3.7 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.7 nm)
Jinshi (3.7 nm)
Tangjiaba (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Banzhulin (2.1 nm)
Heitanggou (3.0 nm)
Shi'erliang (3.1 nm)
Erdao (3.4 nm)
Qingyun (0.2 nm)
Wenwu (2.5 nm)
Leishan (2.6 nm)
Liuxiqiao (3.4 nm)
Banjietu (3.5 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 31 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 52 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 79 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan
15.0 nm N Yilong County
18.5 nm W Nanbu County
26.4 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:38 2016