Paomulin, China Page

Other names: 泡木林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3118 Longitude 101.3340 Altitude (feet) 8507
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 101° 20' 2E Altitude (meters) 2592
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4453

Weather Charts


Paomulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcao (0.7 nm)
Laomangou (1.3 nm)
Dacun (1.5 nm)
Xiaohuangcao (2.3 nm)
Zhuanlou (3.4 nm)
Lanhua (3.7 nm)
Laomaigou (2.3 nm)
Chaqiu (2.5 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.7 nm)
Shiyuanzi (4.2 nm)
Heba (4.2 nm)
Dalongdong (2.4 nm)
Jinide (2.9 nm)
Chaqiu (3.0 nm)
Paomulin (1.4 nm)
Huanglagou (2.5 nm)
Niupengzi (2.6 nm)
Dingjia Goubeicun (3.9 nm)
Yantuozi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 33 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 52 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 69 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm N Yanyuan County
16.4 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
18.3 nm W 101st meridian east
25.3 nm W Ninglang Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:34 2016