Dacun, China Page

Other names: 大村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3066 Longitude 101.3070 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 24N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4495

Weather Charts


Dacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuanlou (2.2 nm)
Guomilan (3.0 nm)
Baiyangping (3.0 nm)
Sanjia (3.2 nm)
Erru (3.3 nm)
Laomangou (1.3 nm)
Laomaigou (2.2 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.0 nm)
Lanhua (3.1 nm)
Chaqiu (3.4 nm)
Huangcao (0.8 nm)
Paomulin (1.5 nm)
Paomulin (1.8 nm)
Niupengzi (3.1 nm)
Dalongdong (3.8 nm)
Xiaohuangcao (1.2 nm)
Huanglagou (2.2 nm)
Dingjia Goubeicun (3.8 nm)
Yantuozi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 32 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 52 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 62 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 68 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
17.4 nm NE Yanyuan County
17.0 nm W 101st meridian east
23.9 nm W Ninglang Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:41 2016