Jinide, China Page

Other names: 几尼得

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2985 Longitude 101.3870 Altitude (feet) 10193
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 3106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5947

Weather Charts


Jinide Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinide Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niupengzi (2.6 nm)
Paomulin (2.8 nm)
Paomulin (2.9 nm)
Huangcao (3.5 nm)
Huanglagou (4.0 nm)
Laomangou (4.2 nm)
Chaqiu (2.0 nm)
Dalongdong (2.4 nm)
Heba (4.0 nm)
Dapingzi (4.0 nm)
Chaqiu (4.0 nm)
Lijia Wuji (4.3 nm)
Xiama'er (2.0 nm)
Yuanbao (3.1 nm)
Yuanbaocun (3.3 nm)
Madaozi (3.6 nm)
Chalu (2.7 nm)
Mojia (2.8 nm)
Yantuozi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 36 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 50 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N Yanyuan County
19.1 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
21.2 nm W 101st meridian east
28.1 nm W Ninglang Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:52 2016