Heba, China Page

Other names: 河坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3653 Longitude 101.3840 Altitude (feet) 8786
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 23' 2E Altitude (meters) 2677
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4918

Weather Charts


Heba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyuanzi (1.4 nm)
Chaqiu (2.3 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.3 nm)
Daka (3.7 nm)
Lamasi (2.8 nm)
Shuitang (3.3 nm)
Shuicaoba (3.2 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.9 nm)
Shabawo (3.9 nm)
Hebian (3.9 nm)
Xijiaping (3.9 nm)
Dapingzi (0.7 nm)
Lijia Wuji (3.2 nm)
Lizigou (4.0 nm)
Dalongdong (1.9 nm)
Chaqiu (2.0 nm)
Jinide (4.0 nm)
Xiama'er (4.0 nm)
Paomulin (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 34 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 54 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 73 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N Yanyuan County
19.7 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
20.5 nm W 101st meridian east
29.8 nm N Muli River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:04 2016