Xiaohuangcao, China Page

Other names: 小黄草

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2869 Longitude 101.3010 Altitude (feet) 8772
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 2673
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5369

Weather Charts


Xiaohuangcao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohuangcao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohuangcao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guomilan (2.5 nm)
Erru (2.5 nm)
Baiyangping (3.2 nm)
Dacun (1.2 nm)
Huangcao (1.6 nm)
Laomangou (2.5 nm)
Zhuanlou (2.9 nm)
Laomaigou (3.4 nm)
Sanjia (3.8 nm)
Lanhua (4.1 nm)
Wangjiaba (4.3 nm)
Huanglagou (1.3 nm)
Paomulin (1.8 nm)
Paomulin (2.3 nm)
Niupengzi (2.7 nm)
Yantuozi (3.8 nm)
Dingjia Goubeicun (2.8 nm)
Gelanghe (3.5 nm)
Gelanghe (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 32 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 52 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 67 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
17.1 nm W 101st meridian east
18.6 nm NE Yanyuan County
23.5 nm W Ninglang Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016