Laomaigou, China Page

Other names: 老麦沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3428 Longitude 101.3100 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Laomaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanhua (1.6 nm)
Zhuanlou (2.3 nm)
Sanjia (2.9 nm)
Baiyangping (3.4 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.0 nm)
Daka (2.5 nm)
Xigou (3.8 nm)
Hebian (4.3 nm)
Shuicaoba (4.2 nm)
Chaqiu (1.9 nm)
Dalongdong (3.2 nm)
Shiyuanzi (3.4 nm)
Laomangou (1.0 nm)
Dacun (2.2 nm)
Huangcao (2.2 nm)
Paomulin (2.3 nm)
Xiaohuangcao (3.4 nm)
Paomulin (3.5 nm)
Huanglagou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 31 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 54 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 69 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE Yanyuan County
15.6 nm W 1998 Ninglang earthquake
16.7 nm W 101st meridian east
24.2 nm W Ninglang Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:04 2016