Nangan, China Page

Other names: 南杆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3175 Longitude 103.3710 Altitude (feet) 5088
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 1550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Nangan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guji (0.8 nm)
Shejilada (2.2 nm)
Luoge (0.9 nm)
Changhe (1.5 nm)
Tongchanggou (2.0 nm)
Hepingcun (2.7 nm)
Zhuganwo (2.9 nm)
Amipu (1.0 nm)
Tianjiawan (1.2 nm)
Lujia Zhaizi (2.8 nm)
Sipulietuo (0.4 nm)
Shipunaituo (0.7 nm)
Habu (1.5 nm)
Watuo (2.5 nm)
Juemu (2.6 nm)
Zujie (2.7 nm)
Lami (3.0 nm)
Niguini (3.1 nm)
Niugundang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 65 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 68 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 85 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE List of power stations in China
13.8 nm SE Yongshan County
14.9 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.9 nm E List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:02 2016