Niugundang, China Page

Other names: 牛滚凼

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2753 Longitude 103.4130 Altitude (feet) 4327
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 1318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Niugundang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niugundang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niugundang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niguini (1.0 nm)
Watuo (1.0 nm)
Afuluo (2.0 nm)
Habu (2.4 nm)
Lujia Zhaizi (2.0 nm)
Shansuogang (2.4 nm)
Amipu (2.4 nm)
Zhu'erwo (2.6 nm)
Songshu (0.9 nm)
Kangjia (2.0 nm)
Haluowo (2.2 nm)
Washi (2.1 nm)
Gumajiagu (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Laba (2.8 nm)
Waqugu (1.1 nm)
Zuha (2.3 nm)
Jueha (2.7 nm)
Bazhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 67 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 88 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE List of power stations in China
10.6 nm SE Yongshan County
12.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.4 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
12.5 nm E Hydroelectricity
13.1 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
13.1 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:28 2016