Zhuganwo, China Page

Other names: 竹杆窝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3620 Longitude 103.3510 Altitude (feet) 6230
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 1898
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9367

Weather Charts


Zhuganwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuganwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuganwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hepingcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyi (1.3 nm)
Dayandong (1.7 nm)
Shijie'ame (2.2 nm)
Jidagu (2.2 nm)
Minzhu (2.3 nm)
Xiaogudui (1.6 nm)
Lujueluo (2.7 nm)
Gudui (3.3 nm)
Tongchanggou (1.7 nm) Changhe (1.5 nm)
Luoge (2.0 nm)
Shejilada (2.3 nm)
Guji (2.5 nm)
Nangan (2.9 nm)
Sipulietuo (3.3 nm)
Tianjiawan (3.2 nm)
Shipunaituo (3.5 nm)
Amipu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 65 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 68 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE List of power stations in China
16.3 nm SE Yongshan County
16.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.7 nm E List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:37 2016