Shejilada, China Page

Other names: 舍纪拉打

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3282 Longitude 103.3320 Altitude (feet) 7099
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 103° 19' 55E Altitude (meters) 2163
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Shejilada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejilada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejilada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijie'ame (1.2 nm) Dayandong (1.9 nm)
Minzhu (1.9 nm)
Hepingcun (2.2 nm)
Zhuganwo (2.3 nm)
Xiyi (2.4 nm)
Jidagu (2.9 nm)
Xiaogudui (3.2 nm)
Changhe (1.4 nm)
Guji (1.4 nm)
Luoge (1.6 nm)
Nangan (2.2 nm)
Sipulietuo (2.4 nm)
Shipunaituo (2.5 nm)
Tongchanggou (2.9 nm)
Amipu (3.1 nm)
Juemu (2.8 nm)
Habu (3.0 nm)
Zujie (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 64 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 69 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 85 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
15.9 nm SE Yongshan County
17.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.0 nm E List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016