Lujia Zhaizi, China Page

Other names: 卢家寨子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3080 Longitude 103.4220 Altitude (feet) 6217
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 25' 19E Altitude (meters) 1894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Lujia Zhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Zhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Zhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiawan (1.8 nm)
Amipu (2.0 nm)
Sipulietuo (2.6 nm)
Shipunaituo (2.7 nm)
Nangan (2.8 nm)
Habu (2.8 nm)
Jieluyiti (3.2 nm)
Tongchanggou (3.3 nm)
Shansuogang (0.8 nm)
Zhu'erwo (1.0 nm)
Haluowo (1.2 nm)
Songshu (1.7 nm)
Niugundang (2.0 nm)
Watuo (2.1 nm)
Washi (2.5 nm)
Niguini (2.7 nm)
Kangjia (2.8 nm)
Waqugu (3.1 nm)
Daping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 66 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 86 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE List of power stations in China
11.3 nm SE Yongshan County
12.1 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.1 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
12.4 nm E Hydroelectricity
13.0 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
13.0 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:13 2016