Niguini, China Page

Other names: 尼桂尼

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2701 Longitude 103.3960 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Niguini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niguini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niguini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lami (2.2 nm)
Zujie (2.4 nm)
Watuo (0.7 nm)
Habu (1.9 nm)
Amipu (2.3 nm)
Shipunaituo (2.5 nm)
Lujia Zhaizi (2.7 nm)
Sipulietuo (2.8 nm)
Nangan (3.1 nm)
Niugundang (1.0 nm)
Waqugu (1.1 nm)
Songshu (1.8 nm)
Gumajiagu (2.8 nm)
Afuluo (1.1 nm)
Zuha (1.6 nm)
Jueha (2.2 nm)
Mo'er (2.3 nm)
Boquliejie (2.9 nm)
Bazhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 66 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 68 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 88 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E List of power stations in China
11.2 nm SE Yongshan County
13.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
13.4 nm E Hydroelectricity
14.0 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016