Mazhu, China Page

Other names: 马猪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9368 Longitude 102.3300 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22964

Weather Charts


Mazhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiujiaping (2.7 nm) Beishan (1.6 nm)
Yapeng (1.6 nm)
Lainuyida (2.8 nm)
Buxilaha (3.6 nm)
Luju (1.7 nm)
Wanniupo (2.0 nm)
Mulilatuo (2.7 nm)
Donghe (2.8 nm)
Yishihamo (3.2 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.1 nm)
Yangzizhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Dingzipo (3.1 nm)
Da'erwu (3.1 nm)
Longpo (3.2 nm)
Da'erniao (3.3 nm)
Yuanhe (3.6 nm)
Zhanglin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 8 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 86 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW List of life zones by region
8.3 nm W Xichang Qingshan Airport
11.7 nm SW List of HVDC projects
17.4 nm NE Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:15 2016