Liangshuijing, China Page

Other names: 凉水井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9205 Longitude 102.3190 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25388

Weather Charts


Liangshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longpo (2.1 nm)
Sihe (2.8 nm)
Mazhu (1.1 nm)
Beishan (2.7 nm)
Yapeng (2.7 nm)
Luju (2.8 nm)
Qiujiaping (2.9 nm)
Wanniupo (2.5 nm)
Da'erwu (2.7 nm)
Da'erniao (2.9 nm)
Yangzizhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Dingzipo (2.2 nm)
Zhanglin (2.5 nm)
Gaojian (2.5 nm)
Yuanhe (2.6 nm)
Chuanxing (2.9 nm)
Zhongsuo (2.9 nm)
Xinnong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 8 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 87 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW List of life zones by region
8.2 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
10.7 nm SW List of HVDC projects
18.5 nm NE Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:05 2016