Zhanglin, China Page

Other names: 张林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8825 Longitude 102.3000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26332

Weather Charts


Zhanglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojian (0.3 nm)
Zhongsuo (1.0 nm)
Liujiatun (1.0 nm)
Xichang (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (0.8 nm)
Longpo (1.1 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.5 nm)
Yuanhe (0.8 nm)
Chuanxing (1.0 nm)
Xinnong (1.5 nm)
Dingzipo (1.7 nm)
Yangzizhuang (2.0 nm)
Lianhe (1.0 nm)
Wangjia (1.2 nm)
Haifeng (1.9 nm)
Zhaojia (2.0 nm)
Jiaojia (2.4 nm)
Jiaojiacun (2.4 nm)
Dayu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 8 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 84 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW List of life zones by region
8.9 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
8.8 nm W List of HVDC projects
21.0 nm NE Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:32 2016