Luju, China Page

Other names: 路局

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9567 Longitude 102.3530 Altitude (feet) 7864
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 2396
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19001

Weather Charts


Luju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishan (1.1 nm)
Yapeng (1.2 nm)
Mazhu (1.7 nm)
Lainuyida (1.1 nm)
Buxilaha (2.1 nm)
Zhidu Qili (2.4 nm)
Wana (3.0 nm)
Wanahaofu (3.3 nm)
Zidu (1.8 nm)
Yishihamo (1.8 nm)
Mulilatuo (2.0 nm)
Zhiduqili (2.7 nm)
Ezimo (3.4 nm)
Wanniupo (2.0 nm)
Donghe (2.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.8 nm)
Qiaojia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Yangzizhuang (3.5 nm)
Da'erwu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 9 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 90 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 88 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW List of life zones by region
9.1 nm W Xichang Qingshan Airport
13.3 nm SW List of HVDC projects
15.8 nm N Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:05 2016