Wanniupo, China Page

Other names: 万牛坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9247 Longitude 102.3650 Altitude (feet) 6889
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 2099
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24269

Weather Charts


Wanniupo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanniupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanniupo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhu (2.0 nm)
Yangzizhuang (2.3 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.5 nm)
Luju (2.0 nm)
Yishihamo (2.0 nm)
Lainuyida (2.8 nm)
Zidu (2.9 nm)
Beishan (2.9 nm)
Yapeng (2.9 nm)
Zhiduqili (3.7 nm)
Donghe (0.8 nm)
Mulilatuo (0.9 nm)
Qiaojia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Ezimo (2.7 nm)
Shishiku (2.9 nm)
Wange (3.3 nm)
Da'erwu (2.1 nm)
Da'erniao (2.2 nm)
Dingzipo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 10 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 88 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W List of life zones by region
10.3 nm W Xichang Qingshan Airport
13.0 nm SW List of HVDC projects
17.4 nm N Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:20 2016