Yangzizhuang, China Page

Other names: 杨子庄

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9017 Longitude 102.3300 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26233

Weather Charts


Yangzizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Zhanglin (2.0 nm)
Gaojian (2.1 nm)
Longpo (2.2 nm)
Zhongsuo (2.7 nm)
Lianhe (2.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.3 nm)
Mazhu (2.1 nm)
Da'erwu (1.5 nm)
Da'erniao (1.8 nm)
Wanniupo (2.3 nm)
Donghe (2.7 nm)
Dingzipo (1.0 nm)
Yuanhe (1.6 nm)
Chuanxing (1.9 nm)
Xinnong (2.1 nm)
Wangjia (3.0 nm)
Dabuzi (3.1 nm)
Daxing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 9 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 86 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W List of life zones by region
9.3 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
10.7 nm W List of HVDC projects
19.3 nm N Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:46 2016