Tianwan, China Page

Other names: 田弯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5734 Longitude 102.9070 Altitude (feet) 6085
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 54' 25E Altitude (meters) 1854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Tianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjia Pingzi (1.9 nm)
Xiawanzigu (2.9 nm)
Niupengzi (2.9 nm)
Niupengzi (3.1 nm)
Shuangshuijing (3.5 nm)
Panjia (0.8 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (1.6 nm)
Ertaipo (2.9 nm)
Mawodang (3.5 nm)
Gangou (3.6 nm)
Yaodianzi (3.7 nm)
Zhangjia (1.1 nm)
Laofangzi (1.5 nm)
Heiyi (3.3 nm)
Lishuping (3.5 nm)
Yaodianzi (3.9 nm)
Hongtudi (3.5 nm)
Zhangjia (3.6 nm)
Tiechanggou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 59 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 74 nm W 228
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 77 nm S 139
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 93 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE 103rd meridian east
8.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.0 nm W Huidong County, Sichuan
20.8 nm N Qiaojia County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:38 2016