Tianjia Pingzi, China Page

Other names: 田家坪子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5619 Longitude 102.8740 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Tianjia Pingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Pingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Pingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niupengzi (1.3 nm)
Dayinchang (2.5 nm)
Bailongdong (2.9 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Xiaodi Liangzi (3.6 nm)
Panjia (1.9 nm)
Xiawanzigu (2.1 nm)
Niupengzi (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.9 nm)
Mawodang (3.8 nm)
Tianwan (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Laofangzi (3.3 nm)
Shuangshuijing (1.7 nm)
Hongtudi (2.4 nm)
Xiaolongtan (2.4 nm)
Tiechanggou (2.8 nm)
Dagoutou (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiaqing (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 72 nm W 227
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 77 nm S 138
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 93 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.2 nm SE 103rd meridian east
16.5 nm W Huidong County, Sichuan
18.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:13 2016