Mada, China Page

Other names: 马达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7647 Longitude 101.5190 Altitude (feet) 11013
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 3356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wende (3.1 nm)
Erbarong Ercun (3.5 nm)
Wengguozong (3.8 nm)
Baowozong (4.4 nm)
Mudu (1.7 nm)
Pengbuxi (1.9 nm)
Dongfeng (2.9 nm)
Ritou (3.4 nm)
Tiwuzhong (4.2 nm)
Rikusi (4.5 nm)
Muku (4.9 nm)
Jaggaiqiao (0.8 nm)
Lazilongwa (1.7 nm)
Jiangde (2.7 nm)
Geridi (3.1 nm)
Nati (4.8 nm)
Tinong (4.9 nm)
Duorang (1.4 nm)
Riwu (2.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm SE List of highest mountains
23.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.1 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
26.3 nm E 1786 Kangding-Luding earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:32 2016