Erbarong Ercun, China Page

Other names: 俄巴绒二村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7779 Longitude 101.4530 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 101° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erbarong Ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erbarong Ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erbarong Ercun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cikaimoli (3.8 nm)
Lelazong (5.0 nm)
Jinbuzong (3.7 nm)
Rikusi (3.8 nm)
Langbuzhong (4.8 nm)
Chusangdui (5.5 nm)
Mase (5.6 nm)
Mada (3.5 nm)
Mudu (3.5 nm)
Jaggaiqiao (4.2 nm)
Duorang (4.5 nm)
Pengbuxi (4.4 nm)
Dongfeng (4.7 nm)
Wende (0.8 nm)
Wengguozong (1.9 nm)
Baowozong (3.0 nm)
Riwu (4.0 nm)
Eniaozong (4.5 nm)
Ebarong Yicun (5.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.8 nm W Yajiang County
24.8 nm SE List of highest mountains
27.1 nm NE List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016