Wengguozong, China Page

Other names: 翁果宗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7458 Longitude 101.4490 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Wengguozong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengguozong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengguozong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cikaimoli (3.0 nm) Wende (1.4 nm)
Erbarong Ercun (1.9 nm)
Jinbuzong (5.5 nm)
Rikusi (5.7 nm)
Riwu (3.1 nm)
Mada (3.8 nm)
Duorang (4.2 nm)
Mudu (4.6 nm)
Jaggaiqiao (4.6 nm)
Pengbuxi (5.3 nm)
Baowozong (1.1 nm)
Eniaozong (2.5 nm)
Ebarong Yicun (3.7 nm)
Guihuaqiao (3.9 nm)
Jueluo (4.3 nm)
Take (4.4 nm)
Miwudao (5.0 nm)
Nuocha (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.2 nm E List of highest mountains
24.0 nm W Yajiang County
28.8 nm NE List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016