Mudu, China Page

Other names: 木都

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7926 Longitude 101.5190 Altitude (feet) 11013
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 33N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 3356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Mudu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wende (3.4 nm)
Erbarong Ercun (3.5 nm)
Wengguozong (4.6 nm)
Jinbuzong (5.2 nm)
Dongfeng (1.4 nm)
Ritou (1.9 nm)
Tiwuzhong (2.8 nm)
Rikusi (3.0 nm)
Muku (3.3 nm)
Xirangka (4.5 nm)
Pengbuxi (0.8 nm)
Geridi (2.3 nm)
Tinong (5.0 nm)
Mada (1.7 nm)
Jaggaiqiao (1.7 nm)
Duorang (3.0 nm)
Lazilongwa (2.9 nm)
Jiangde (3.6 nm)
Riwu (4.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SE List of highest mountains
24.6 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
23.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.8 nm E 1786 Kangding-Luding earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:15 2016